Post Name : SCR Railway Apprentice Online Form 2019

About Post : Indian Railway South Central Region SCR Secunderabad Are Invited Online Application Form For Trade Apprentice in Various Trade. Interested Candidates are Complete for the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

South Central Region SCR Railway Secunderabad

Apprentice Recruitment 2019

WWW.SARKARIEXAMFIND.COM

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 09/11/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 08/12/2019
  • Last Date Exam Fee : 08/12/2019
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST / PwD : Rs.0/-
  • All Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Form Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Offline E Challan Mode.
SCR Railway Vacancy Details Total : 4103 Post
Post NamePostEducation EligibilityAge Limit
Trade Apprentice4103
  • Passed 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks From A Recognized Board. And ITI in Related Trade.
Age : 15-24 Years (Age As on 08/12/2019)

Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
AC Mechanic10566243618249
Carpenter080401020116
Diesel Mechanic262172639548640
Electrical / Electronics100401020118
Electrician3542358713065871
Electronic Mechanic4327101507102
Fitter5943941452181091460
Machinist321907110574
MMW120602030124
MMTM07030101012
Painter191003050340
Welder243161608944597
IF You Satisfied By SARKARIEXAMFIND.COM (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top